Advanced Search
Apartment in Roses, ROSES, for sale

Apartment in Roses, ROSES, for sale

Reference number: AP0925

€330,000 (-5%)

Price: €315,000

  • Living area 102 m²
  • Bedrooms 4
  • Bathrooms 1

EXCLUSIVE FULLY RENOVATED APARTMENT IN THE HEART OF ROSES

Discover this fantastic fully renovated apartment, located in a well-maintained residential building with elevator, right in the heart of Roses. An unbeatable location, surrounded by all shops and services, and only 3 MINUTES WALK FROM THE BEACH.
The property offers a SPACIOUS AND BRIGHT LIVING-DINING ROOM with a MODERN AND VERY LARGE OPEN-PLAN KITCHEN, perfect for enjoying time with family and friends.
It features 4 BEDROOMS, two doubles and two singles, all with BUILT-IN WARDROBES, as well as 1 GUEST TOILET, 1 FULL BATHROOM WITH SHOWER, AND A PRACTICAL INDEPENDENT LAUNDRY ROOM.
The true highlight of the apartment is its LARGE TERRACE, ideal for relaxing, outdoor dining, and enjoying the Mediterranean climate all year round.
A unique opportunity to live in the city center with comfort, style, and the beach just steps away.

-5%
Energy certification: E 212.00 E 41.00

Map

Details

  • Type: Apartment
  • Transaction: For sale
  • Province: Girona
  • Town: Roses
  • Area: ROSES
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Living area: 102 m²
  • Constructed area: 110 m²
  • Energy certification (consumo): E 212.00 kw h/m2 año
  • Energy certification (emisiones): E 41.00 kg CO2 /m2 año

Extras

  • Floor:
  • Exterior: Yes
  • Built Year: 1987
  • Renovation year: 2024
  • Kitchen: American - Refurbished - Equipped
  • Nº Toilets/Shower: 1
  • Balcony: Open terrace - 15 m²